February 2–5, 2023
Salt Palace Convention Center, Salt Lake City, Utah.

2022 Western Hunt Expo Draw Permit Successful Applicants!

.

All successful applicants in the 2022 $5 drawing will receive an email from the Utah Division of Wildlife Resources informing them they were SUCCESSFUL and explaining how to obtain the permit along with appropriate information regarding the hunt. A list of the permit fees can found on the DWR website.

Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, North – Permits: 7
Name City, State
TROY DIAMOND PAYSON, UT
SYDNEY NEGUS ROOSEVELT, UT
TERRY FONVILLE EPHRAIM, UT
KIM LEISHMAN LOGAN, UT
CASEY ARCHIBALD RICHMOND , UT
KAYZLEE BUTLER CLINTON, UT
TOM MARTIN KEARNS, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, South – Permits: 3
Name City, State
CORY DANIELS EPHRAIM, UT
JIM SHAFFER LAYTON, UT
NATHAN VIZZO BARSTOW, CA
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Archery – Book Cliffs – Permits: 3
Name City, State
WILLIAM STEPHENS TAYLORSVILLE, UT
JONATHON BLANK MIDWAY, UT
TIMOTHY YAMASHITA WEST JORDAN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Book Cliffs – Permits: 3
Name City, State
KIMBALL TAYLOR LEHI, UT
KAYLA SEVERNAK MURRAY, UT
RHETT SANDLIN OAKLEY, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Cache, Crawford Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SAMUEL DALLIN CEDAR HILLS, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Late-season Muzzleloader – Central Mtns, Manti/San Rafael – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CADE CHRISTENSEN ALTAMONT, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Fillmore, Oak Creek LE – Permits: 2
Name City, State
BECKY DAY DRAPER, UT
BRYCE SWEITZER PLAIN CITY, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Any Weapon – Henry Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RICHARD PERRY II VERNAL, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Any Weapon – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 3
Name City, State
KERRI PAYNE CENTERFIELD, UT
KEVIN SNOW NEPHI, UT
CALEB GOFORTH SPANISH FORK, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Archery – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 2
Name City, State
WYATT FABRIZIO TABIONA, UT
TRENTON CLEMENT LEHI, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Muzzleloader – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRUCE VANDYKE LYMAN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Management Buck, Any Weapon – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DUSTIN TOLBERT PAYSON, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Late-season Muzzleloader – Pine Valley – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MELISSA TALBOOM CEDAR CITY, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – San Juan, Elk Ridge – Permits: 1
Name City, State
AARON BRONSON WEST HAVEN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 3
Name City, State
JACOB HACKER LOVELAND, OH
JUSTIN HARTMAN SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT
ELADEE JENSEN CENTERFIELD, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Archery – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
AUSTIN JAMES NORTH OGDEN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LARRY WALKER GILLETTE, WY
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Late-season Muzzleloader – Wasatch Mtns, West – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ALEXIS THIERIOT BODEGA, CA
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Late-season Muzzleloader – Wasatch Mtns, East – Permits: 1
Name City, State
AMOS JARAMILLO MONTROSE, CO
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 5
Name City, State
ZACHARY GUINN TAYLOR, UT
SHANA ANDERSON RICHFIELD, UT
MATT WILLIAMS MONTROSE, CO
ANGEL MERINO TOOELE, UT
TAYLOR FRITZ GRANTSVILLE, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Archery – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 2
Name City, State
DAREN BATEMAN WEST HAVEN, UT
MATTHEW TILLOTSON MACKAY, ID
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JARED CHANDLER SOUTH WEBER, UT
DARR COLBURN PHOENIX, AZ
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Late-season Muzzleloader – Zion – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GARY COLEMAN UNIONVILLE, NV
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Beaver, East – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GARY GARRETT GRANTSVILLE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JOSHUA HASLAM WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
WESLEY GUTHRIE MCCAMMON, ID
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SHAE SANDRY ROCK SPRINGS, WY
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
STEVEN JENSEN ROOSEVELT, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRUCE SHERMAN TOOELE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Cache, Meadowville – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRIAN LEAVITT SANTA CLARA, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CLAY FOWERS SOUTH WEBER, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MICHAEL JONSSON CEDAR HILLS, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHANDLER SMITH LOGAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JARED MARTIN LAYTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 8
Name City, State
JEREMY SNELL EUREKA, UT
DAVID JONES WEST POINT, UT
ANDREW SPURLOCK WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
TRAVIS SMITH KAMAS, UT
KAMREE PAY NEPHI, UT
OWEN TOONE PLAIN CITY, UT
CLYDE CARTER LEHI, UT
L. BREMS JR WEST JORDAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 4
Name City, State
RENIN PETERSON PLEASANT GROVE, UT
JOSEPH KAY WEST POINT, UT
STEVEN JUDD JR VERNAL, UT
ANGELA SHEPHERD PLAIN CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 6
Name City, State
PAUL BITTNER-MARING AMERICAN FORK, UT
CHEVY HASTINGS SPANISH FORK, UT
CHRIS MACAVINTA HARRISVILLE, UT
LANCE VANAUSDAL WEST HAVEN, UT
BRADY CHRISTENSEN MAPLETON, UT
JACKSON NEILSON MAPLETON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 3
Name City, State
DIRK PURSER MOUNTAIN GREEN, UT
BRADY LYNN MONA, UT
CHRISTOPHER GRESSMAN SPRINGVILLE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
PAT PETERSON PAYSON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CODY BECK MOUNT PLEASANT, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Fillmore, Pahvant – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RICHARD HOWARD WILLARD, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 2
Name City, State
MATELYNN SABEY FRANCIS, UT
JARED FISHER MOSES LAKE, WA
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHAD MARONEY LAYTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BAILEY DUDLEY AMERICAN FORK, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DUANE GIBSON COALVILLE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
WILLIAM CHESSER WEST VALLEY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MAHANA FISHER SAINT GEORGE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KLINT FORBUSH MONROE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JOSHUA RICHARDSON PLEASANT GROVE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LAURA DAGSEN PLAIN CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
OWEN PETERSON AMERICAN FORK, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Plateau, Boulder – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LARRY NIELSEN ROOSEVELT, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Boulder – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ZACHARY BOWHAY MOORE, ID
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 3
Name City, State
JOSH WILEY SANTAQUIN, UT
JASON GRUBER LEHI, UT
MICHAEL RIGBY RIVERTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TREVOR MURRAY LAPOINT, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 2
Name City, State
TRACE BURNHAM PLEASANT GROVE, UT
NICK PHELPS EDEN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
THOMAS JOHANSEN MORGAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – San Juan Bull Elk – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JONATHAN HUTCHINGS AMERICAN FORK, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – San Juan Bull Elk – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MATTHEW CASHELL HAMILTON, MT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Southwest Desert, South – Permits: 2
Name City, State
BRANDON EVANS CEDAR CITY, UT
JAMES LEFLER FARR WEST, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Southwest Desert, South – Permits: 2
Name City, State
SUSAN SANDOZ SPRING CREEK, NV
BOSTON MILLER SAINT GEORGE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Southwest Desert, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RYLER HILL MESA, AZ
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Southwest Desert, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MICHAEL GILBERT FARMINGTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
NATALIE KREBS BELLA VISTA, AR
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 8
Name City, State
GREGORY BIRD SPANISH FORK, UT
MATTHEW PARKER RAMONA, CA
JEFFREY BRACKEN CEDAR HILLS, UT
DAVID MEYER THAYNE, WY
RYAN HINKINS SANDY, UT
GRACIE LAYNE AMERICAN FORK, UT
BART PORTER MORGAN, UT
ROBERT FRIEL MAPLETON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 4
Name City, State
CHENE GARDNER LEHI, UT
JAMES ALEXANDER SOUTH JORDAN, UT
TYLER GRAHAM WALLSBURG, UT
DAVID GOODWIN WEISER, ID
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (mid) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 3
Name City, State
BRADLEY TIERNEY VANCOUVER, WA
JEFFREY LAYNE PERRY, UT
BRADLEY COLLET BRYAN, TX
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 6
Name City, State
BRENT LUKE JR HEBER CITY, UT
BRANDON BARNEY CLEARFIELD, UT
SPENCER ROBISON HIGHLAND, UT
ROBERT WOODS HIGHLAND, UT
TY ANDERSON GRANTSVILLE, UT
DEVIN DICKSON EAGLE MTN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 5
Name City, State
SKY LEIGHTON GREELEY, CO
SHAUN SMITH PLEASANT GROVE, UT
JEFF ZANDER WEST JORDAN, UT
DUANE RICHINS EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
RONALD HAWS RIVERTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Multi-Season – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RAMSEY MORTON HIGHLAND, UT
Antlerless Elk – General Season – Any Open Season and Unit Within Boundary – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 3
Name City, State
ERIC MONTAGUE SOUTH JORDAN, UT
RODNEY COX ORANGEVILLE, UT
ADAM CLARK OREM, UT
Antlerless Elk – General Season – Any Open Season and Unit Within Boundary – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
HARLEY LITTLEJOHN WEST JORDAN, UT
Antlerless Elk – General Season – Any Open Season and Unit Within Boundary – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CONNOR BENSON FERRON, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DOUGLAS MISRASI GARLAND, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Cache/Morgan-South Rich/Ogden – Permits: 3
Name City, State
MICHELLE SIMPSON NIBLEY, UT
BLAKE BALLARD SMITHFIELD, UT
ZANE NORRIS SPANISH FORK, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – Cache/Morgan-South Rich/Ogden – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRAYDON BINGHAM SMITHFIELD, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Fillmore, Oak Creek South – Permits: 2
Name City, State
ASHLEE NIELSON LEAMINGTON, UT
DALE DIBBLE KAYSVILLE, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – Fillmore, Oak Creek South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
REMI WARREN RENO, NV
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Fillmore, Oak Creek South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SHAWN HANNEMAN SPARKS, NV
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Mt Dutton/Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SHANE MAYCOCK MINERSVILLE, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Nine Mile, Anthro-Myton Bench – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MARGARET BLOOM CA, CA
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Pine Valley – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DYLAN SOARES SHELLEY, ID
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – San Rafael, North – Permits: 4
Name City, State
JASON MITCHELL MONROE, UT
BRETT MULLIGAN CULDESAC, ID
KRISTA JENKINS FAIRVIEW, UT
MARSHALL MIKUCKI SPANISH FORK, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – San Rafael, North – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BLAYNE THOMPSON LIBERTY HILL, TX
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – San Rafael, North – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RYAN GOLD IONE, CA
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Southwest Desert – Permits: 3
Name City, State
WILLIAM MEADOWS HIGHLAND, UT
NICHOLAS AMES ENOCH, UT
JEFF FINN HERRIMAN, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – Southwest Desert – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JARED YOUNG MAPLETON, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Southwest Desert – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRUCE ENGELBY PLEASANT VIEW, UT
Buck Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – West Desert, Riverbed – Permits: 1
Name City, State
HUNTER PRICE SANTAQUIN, UT
Bull Moose – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Wasatch Mtns/Central Mtns – Permits: 2
Name City, State
KEVIN EDDY SYRACUSE, UT
NATHAN RICHARDS VERNAL, UT
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek – Hunters Choice – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MARSHALL LINDSAY HYRUM, UT
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Hunters Choice (early) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MILTON CLAYTON HURRICANE, UT
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek – Cow Only – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DAVID BENDER LEBANON, OR
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Cow Only (early) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GARRET PREECE SOUTH WEBER, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Summer, Any Legal Weapon, No Dogs – Wasatch Mtns, West-Central – Permits: 2
Name City, State
TYLOR CAVIN OLYMPIA, WA
SHAWN HOLSTE STANSBURY PARK, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – La Sal – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JASON SUMMERS PARADISE, UT
NEIL SMITH PAYSON, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Fall, Any Legal Weapon – Nine Mile – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TYTAN BENTLEY GREELEY, CO
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Fall, Any Legal Weapon – Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KODA CORONA CENTERFIELD, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KESTON DAHLBERG ROOSEVELT, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – South Slope, Bonanza/Diamond Mtn/Vernal – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JUSTIN KIDD VERNAL, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – Central Mtns, Manti-North – Permits: 1
Name City, State
NICCOLE MORFIN SOUTH WEBER, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHASE SORENSEN SANTAQUIN, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – San Juan – Permits: 2
Name City, State
BRANDON JEFFS GUSHER, UT
CLARK WISCOMBE MAPLETON, UT
Desert Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Kaiparowits, East – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GREGORY KING OREM, UT
Desert Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Kaiparowits, West – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DAVID FISHER AMERICAN FORK, UT
Rocky Mtn. Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Box Elder, Newfoundland Mtn (early) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ROBERT PETERSON LEHI, UT
Rocky Mtn. Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Fillmore, Oak Creek (early) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BROOKE DETERS WEST JORDAN, UT
Mountain Goat – Once-in-a-lifetime – ARCHERY – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DENNIS FORCHIC PARK CITY, UT
Mountain Goat – Once-in-a-lifetime – – North Slope/South Slope, High Uintas West – Permits: 2
Name City, State
KAYLE O’BRIEN PLAINS, MT
REMINGTON GRACE KEMMERER, WY
Mountain Goat – Once-in-a-lifetime – – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
STEPHEN CHRISTENSEN LEAMINGTON, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Northern Region – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JORDAN DAVIS GEORGETOWN, TX
KYLER CONLEY HOOPER, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Northeastern Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CARTER FACKRELL VERNAL, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Central Region – Permits: 2
Name City, State
MATTHEW LITTLE SOUTH JORDAN, UT
JARID CLARK PAYSON, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Southern Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JASMINE HADLEY OGDEN, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Southeastern Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KARL STUDER RUPERT, ID