2020 Western Hunting & Conservation Expo Draw Permit Successful Applicants!

If you are one of the successful applicants, you will be sent a letter explaining how to obtain your permit from the Utah Division of Wildlife Resources along with the appropriate information regarding your hunt and permit fees. A list of the permit fees can found on the DWR website.

Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, North – Permits: 9
Name City, State
DENNIS MILLER FARR WEST, UT
JAMES SHAFFER LAYTON, UT
LEWIS FOLTZ GUNNISON, CO
KADE KING SPRINGVILLE, UT
JESSE KURTENBACH SPEARFISH, SD
KARSTON MCMULLIN ROOSEVELT, UT
MARK BRUNELLO ROCKLIN, CA
VINCE BARNES PAYSON, UT
ROBERT RICE KAYSVILLE, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, South – Permits: 4
Name City, State
JOSHUA TEEPLES LINDON, UT
JACK BUCHANAN BOISE, ID
KELLY MURRAY VERNAL, UT
TONY DEWSNUP TOOELE, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Archery – Book Cliffs – Permits: 4
Name City, State
TRAVIS SMITH KAMAS, UT
BRYTON LILJENQUIST HIGHGLAND, UT
KENT MINER LEHI, UT
TIM GOUGH DRAPER, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Book Cliffs – Permits: 4
Name City, State
DAVID HARRIS EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
CHAD PARRY EPHRAIM, UT
BLAKE MILLECAM VERNAL, UT
RUSSELL JORGENSEN SALEM, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Fillmore, Oak Creek LE – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KURRY JENSEN CLEVELAND, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Any Weapon – Henry Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRAIDEN NEBEKER MYTON, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Management Buck, Any Weapon – Henry Mtns – Permits: 2
Name City, State
DYLAN MAYLETT MANTI, UT
GREGORY SUTTNER POCATELLO, ID
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Any Weapon – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 3
Name City, State
JAMES GORRINGE WEST POINT, UT
ERIC DUMAS PAYSON, UT
MITCHELL DAVIS SANTAQUIN, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Archery – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 2
Name City, State
MICHAEL PAGE SALT LAKE CITY, UT
GARRET STUMP CAMAS, WA
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Muzzleloader – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KEVIN LANGLOIS MT PLEASANT, MI
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Management Buck, Any Weapon – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JENNY TAYLOR DRAPER, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – San Juan, Elk Ridge – Permits: 1
Name City, State
EASTON BLACKBURN BEAVER, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JOSEPH MCFARLANE MORGAN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 5
Name City, State
ROBERT RASMUSSEN VERNAL, UT
DON WESTON SALT LAKE CITY, UT
AUSTIN CRANE RIVERTON, UT
SEAN WEIGHT SALEM, UT
ABILGALE TIMM WEST JORDAN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Archery – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 2
Name City, State
BRETT MCGUINESS GRANTSVILLE, UT
TYLER PARRISH AMERICAN FORK, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JASON VENZ MORGAN, UT
ROBERT FRIEL MAPLETON, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – North Slope, Summit – Permits: 2
Name City, State
KYM FOSTER BOUNTIFUL, UT
BRIAN STEVENSON SANTAQUIN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 2
Name City, State
ANDREW RICH VERNAL, UT
DAXTON MARONEY LAYTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JAMES SMITH EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRYAN CHILD PLEASANT VIEW, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SCOTT DAVIS OGDEN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, Little Creek Roadless – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BEN STONER LAS VEGAS, NV
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Cache, Meadowville – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CLARISSA REEVES HOOPER, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JAMES DAVIS MERIDIAN, ID
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LANCE HUNT SAINT GEORGE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RICHARD BARNES TULSA, OK
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MARK LITZELMAN MEEKER, CO
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 8
Name City, State
RACHEAL READ GRANTSVILLE, UT
DAVID WOELFLE RENO, NV
DIANE HAMBLIN MARRIOTT SLATERVILLE, UT
CODY WILBERG HELPER, UT
RICHARD JOHNSON LEHI, UT
HOWARD CARROLL NIBLEY, UT
JASON STETLER OXNARD, CA
BRODY SNEDDEN MORGAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 4
Name City, State
JED STEWART SPANISH FORK, UT
PARKER JOHNSON PROVIDENCE, UT
JESSY URRUTIA STANSBURY PARK, UT
SHELBY JOHNSON LINDON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 6
Name City, State
TREVOR WORKMAN PLEASANT GROVE, UT
STEVEN HANSEN ELKO, NV
KEVIN PASSMORE PRESCOTT VALLEY, AZ
SEASON BRUCE PAMPA, TX
BEN HUDSON COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT
DOMINICK AVILA SUSANVILLE, CA
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 3
Name City, State
WYATT MECHAM SPANISH FORK, UT
BLAKE CROUCH WILLARD, UT
BILL DOYLE EAGLE MOUNTAIN , UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
VINCENT HARDING SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JESSE NASH VERNAL, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Fillmore, Pahvant – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRIAN ALLRED WEST VALLEY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 2
Name City, State
MARK BROWN VERNAL, UT
JOHN WILSON COTTONWOOD HEIGHTS, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHRISTOPHER CHRISTENSEN FARMINGTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ANDREW PAULOS SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JAY GAISFORD SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
FRANK SANDERS SOLDOTNA, AK
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
STANLEY ISAACSON RIGBY, ID
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DON PRIEBE VERNAL, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TRAVIS REDELL OLYMPIA, WA
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JAMES JACKETTA WEST VALLEY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GORDON TIBBITTS SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MAXIMILLION THIERIOT BODEGA, CA
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JEFF RICHARDS MONA, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 3
Name City, State
WILEY HUGHES BEAVER, UT
KRYSTAL HEINER MORGAN, UT
STEVEN KING SALINA, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TARA WILSON WEST JORDAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 2
Name City, State
HUNTER LARSON SAINT GEORGE, UT
SCOTT BOONE WEST JORDAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SCOTT WAGNER ELKO, NV
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – San Juan Bull Elk – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JEREMY VOLT SOUTH WEBER, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – San Juan Bull Elk – Permits: 1
Name City, State
AUSTIN TERRY NIBLEY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Southwest Desert – Permits: 2
Name City, State
ROBERT BALLAS NEW FAIRFIELD, CT
CADE SHINER PRICE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Southwest Desert – Permits: 2
Name City, State
MARK EDMONDS SANTAQUIN, UT
CASEY STILSON SAINT GEORGE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Southwest Desert – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ROGER NIX WELLSVILLE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Southwest Desert – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRENT BUHLER PLEASANT VIEW, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRANDON GOODWIN CLINTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 8
Name City, State
KIRK BARRATT SPANISH FORK, UT
DOUGLAS NEWTON RIVERTON, UT
JACK GODDERIDGE LAYTON, UT
KOBY WILLIS LINDON, UT
FRED KELLY SALT LAKE CITY, UT
JOHN RADZINSKI BLUFFDALE, UT
TREVOR FRITZSCHE HERRIMAN, UT
JAMES SKIDMORE CENTERVILLE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 4
Name City, State
JAREN ROBISON NEPHI, UT
ALLEN READEL ELWOOD, UT
JEFF TAYLOR GALLUP, NM
MARK CARDOZA PLEASANTON, CA
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (mid) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 3
Name City, State
AMBER MCMULLIN OAKLEY, UT
DAVID ANDERSON PLEASANT VIEW, UT
TYLER SHELTON TERREBONNE, OR
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 6
Name City, State
TYLER VAN TASSELL ERDA, UT
BILLY WILLES WANSHIP, UT
RICHARD WHEELER HUNTSVILLE, UT
GORDON DRAKE MONA, UT
R SHANE PARRY BLUFFDALE, UT
NATHANIEL ROSENHAL HILL AIR FORCE BASE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 5
Name City, State
HUNTER BEVERLEY TAYLORSVILLE, UT
SAMANTHA SERRANO VERNAL, UT
MICHEAL CAPSON WEST JORDAN, UT
RICKY CALLOR PRICE, UT
MORGAN SMUIN VERNAL, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Multi-Season – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
WADE SHULTS MEEKER, CO
Antlerless Elk – General Season – Any Open Season and Unit Within Boundary – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 3
Name City, State
COURTNEY CROCKETT MOUNTAIN GREEN, UT
PORTER PERKINS TOOELE, UT
NIMA AKHTARJOU SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Antlerless Elk – General Season – Any Open Season and Unit Within Boundary – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TYLER BOSCHMA EAST HELENA, MT
Antlerless Elk – General Season – Any Open Season and Unit Within Boundary – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JACOB SLANE WRIGHT, WY
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ROBERT MAXWELL SOUTH JORDAN, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Cache/Morgan-South Rich/Ogden – Permits: 3
Name City, State
ASHTYN SKEEN WEST HAVEN, UT
RYAN CAMPBELL SANDY, UT
MARK OLSON RIVERTON, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – Cache/Morgan-South Rich/Ogden – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KEVIN BEST OGDEN, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Mt Dutton/Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BENJAMIN JENSEN HOLLADAY, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Parker Mtn – Permits: 2
Name City, State
CLINTON RANDALL SANTAQUIN, UT
DEREK FORBES SALEM, OR
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Plateau, Parker Mtn – Permits: 2
Name City, State
CHAD HULLINGER WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
WREX JENSON FILLMORE, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Plateau, Parker Mtn – Permits: 5
Name City, State
DOUGLAS CLEMENTS HEBER, UT
KELLY EVANS SAINT GEORGE, UT
SANTINO SANDOVAL GRANTSVILLE, UT
LARRY WECKERLE GARDNERVILLE, NV
DAVID LINCOLN CLEARFIELD, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Pine Valley – Permits: 1
Name City, State
WILLIAM NEWMAN RIVERTON, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – San Rafael, North – Permits: 1
Name City, State
PAUL JACOBSEN HEBER CITY, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Southwest Desert – Permits: 4
Name City, State
WILLIAM GILMAN SELAH, WA
ROBYN JENSEN SAINT GEORGE, UT
JADE WEBSTER STOCKTON, UT
LORI HARTLEY PAYSON, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – West Desert, Riverbed – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CORY HANSEN WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
Bull Moose – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Wasatch Mtns/Central Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SHAE SANDRY ROCK SPRINGS, WY
Bull Moose (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Wasatch Mtns/Central Mtns (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DUSTIN WITTWER POWELL, WY
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Book Cliffs – Hunters Choice (late) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JASON GRAY SYRACUSE, UT
Bison (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Hunters Choice (late) (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
STEVEN SIMONS SILT, CO
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Book Cliffs – Cow Only (late) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RYAN TORCICOLLO HEBER CITY, UT
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Cow Only (late) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JEFFERY GREER DRAPER, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Summer, Any Legal Weapon, No Dogs – Wasatch Mtns, West-Central – Permits: 2
Name City, State
GREG STANTON PAYSON, UT
JASON LYTWYNIUK SALT LAKE CITY, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – La Sal – Permits: 2
Name City, State
COLTON HARNESS SPRINGVILLE, UT
C JAY FULLER BLUFFDALE, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Fall, Any Legal Weapon – Nine Mile – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KEVIN ORTON SAINT GEORGE, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Fall, Any Legal Weapon – Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LANCE JEPPERSON WALLSBURG, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRAD BOWMAN HEBER CITY, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – South Slope, Bonanza/Diamond Mtn/Vernal – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CLINTON MYERS GRAHAM, WA
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – Central Mtns, Manti-North – Permits: 1
Name City, State
COLETON YOUNGER MONA, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – San Juan – Permits: 2
Name City, State
HALLIE HICKMAN MANTUA, UT
BRANDON MATHEWS MESA, AZ
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Plateau, Boulder – Permits: 1
Name City, State
HUEY HODGES JR CLOVIS, CA
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Plateau, Fishlake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MICHELLE VERHAEGHE MILWAUKIE, OR
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
PAUL DONALDSON HAMILTON, MT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Central Mtns, Northeast Manti – Permits: 1
Name City, State
WILLIAM DOLINAR GREEN RIVER, WY
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Central Mtns, Southeast Manti – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GARTH ROBISON VERNAL, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MATTHEW PETERSEN SOUTH WEBER, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Fillmore, Pahvant – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHRISTIAN BAYLES BRIGHAM CITY, UT
Desert Bighorn Sheep (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Zion (non-resident only) Early Season – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JEFFREY HAMMACK LAS VEGAS, NV
Desert Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Kaiparowits, West – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SCOTT AKSAMIT SOLDOTNA, AK
Rocky Mtn. Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Box Elder, Newfoundland Mtn (early) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GARY NIELSON NEPHI, UT
Rocky Mtn. Bighorn Sheep (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Nine Mile, Gray Canyon (early season) (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KENDALL BROUGH KLAWOCK, AK
Mountain Goat – Once-in-a-lifetime – ARCHERY – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KEVIN JENSEN MOUNT PLEASANT, UT
Mountain Goat – Once-in-a-lifetime – – North Slope/South Slope, High Uintas West – Permits: 2
Name City, State
NATASHA HADDEN VERNAL, UT
MICHAEL SMITH WEST JORDAN, UT
Mountain Goat (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Ogden, Willard Peak (early) Hunter’s Choice (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRANDON AULLMAN ROCK SPRINGS, WY
Turkey – Public Lands – – Northern Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DOUGLAS WIGHT BRIGHAM CITY, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Northeast Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JERRAMIE MORSE TOOELE, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Central Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CLAUDE BOITEAU DENVER, CO
Turkey – Public Lands – – Southern Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TAYNE JOHNSON MAGNA, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Southeast Region – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DAVID ZACHERSON DRAPER, UT
FaceBook