Western Hunting & Conservation Expo Draw Permit Successful Applicants!

If you are one of the successful applicants, you will be sent a letter explaining how to obtain your permit from the Utah Division of Wildlife Resources along with the appropriate information regarding your hunt and permit fees. A list of the permit fees can found on the DWR website.

Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, North – Permits: 9
Name City, State
BARRY WOOD SOUTH WEBER, UT
TRAVIS RENZELLO MONA, UT
SHAWN NORDHOFF RIVERTON, UT
JESSE TATMAN MANILA, UT
SUZI KING EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
DARIN THOMAS ROOSEVELT, UT
DALE RASMUSSEN FARR WEST, UT
MARK GOODRICH BOUNTIFUL, UT
JON WALKER WEST BOUNTIFUL, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, South – Permits: 4
Name City, State
TODD CARLTON LEHI, UT
TRAVIS ANDERTON SOUTH JORDAN, UT
KAMALEE PAUL PAYSON, UT
WENDY CARTER NORTH SALT LAKE, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Archery – Book Cliffs – Permits: 4
Name City, State
COREY ELDREDGE VERNAL, UT
JESSICA HORTMAN SANTAQUIN, UT
MIKE WHITE VERNAL, UT
KENADEE ALLRED VERNAL, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Book Cliffs – Permits: 4
Name City, State
BRYCE BISHOP AMERICAN FORK, UT
SHANE JOHNSON SALT LAKE CITY, UT
COLTON PEART LINDON, UT
CORY ANDERSON MAGNA, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Fillmore, Oakcreek LE – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRANDON CHRISTENSEN SARATOGA SPRINGS, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Any Weapon – Henry Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LESLIE BROWN SR ROOSEVELT, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Management Buck – Henry Mtns – Permits: 2
Name City, State
MICHAEL MONSON HOOPER, UT
PAUL DONALDSON HAMILTON, MT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Any Weapon – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 3
Name City, State
JOHN JOHNSON GRANTSVILLE, UT
MICHAEL CONOLLY SOUTH OGDEN, UT
BENJAMIN EWELL TOQUERVILLE, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Archery – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 2
Name City, State
GORDON TATTERSALL RIVERTON, UT
CHEVY HASTINGS SPANISH FORK, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Premium Muzzleloader – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SAMANTHA ALEXANDER SANTAQUIN, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Management Buck – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
HEATH JOLLEY PAYSON, UT
Buck Deer – Premium Limited Entry – Any Weapon – San Juan, Elk Ridge – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DAVID MEYER THAYNE, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SHAINA WARNER BLACKFOOT, ID
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 5
Name City, State
RAY WEBER JR LAKE POINT, UT
JARED PEAY SPANISH FORK, UT
LYNN SEELY VERNAL, UT
DAVE BURGET POCATELLO, ID
COLBY CEDARSTROM EAGLE MOUNTAIN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Archery – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JACE M RUST ROOSEVELT, UT
RYAN THON ROY, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – West Desert, Vernon – Permits: 2
Name City, State
ADAM HADLOCK ROOSEVELT, UT
ORLANDO LANGFORD WEST JORDAN, UT
Buck Deer – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – North Slope, Summit – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JAMIE BRAYER BRENTWOOD , CA
DAVE LOUGHTON MOUNTAIN GREEN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JUSTIN HAWKINS GRANTSVILLE, UT
DAVID SORENSON AMERICAN FORK, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JOE VIA JR HELPER, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHAZ ROWSER MORGAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GREG PUFFE NAMPA, ID
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, Little Creek, Roadless – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MICHAEL ROHRER ROOSEVELT, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Cache, Meadowville – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JAKE WOOLSTENHULME OAKLEY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Cache, South – Permits: 2
Name City, State
CAROLINE BOWER NAMPA, ID
DAVID HAWKINS SPANISH FORK, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JERRY HISLOP VERNAL, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
WILLIAM SCHMIDT WESTMINSTER, CO
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Cache, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BOYD RIDING MIDVALE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 7
Name City, State
JUSTIN QUIGLEY SANDY, UT
D SCOTT BUTLER WEST JORDAN, UT
TRAVIS FOWERS WEST HAVEN, UT
MICHAEL HAGBERG SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ
JIM KEECH WEST JORDAN, UT
CHRISTOPHER PAULSON ALPINE, UT
JACK BEUNING KAYSVILLE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 4
Name City, State
NICKOLAS BIRCH HEBER CITY, UT
JOSHUA LUKE OREM, UT
DUSTEN JONES HERRIMAN, UT
LANCE KING LAYTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 6
Name City, State
TERRILL KARCICH HELPER, UT
DONALD CHRISTENSEN EUREKA, UT
MARK NIELSEN MURRAY, UT
JENNY TAYLOR DRAPER, UT
LYNN TUTTLE ORANGEVILLE, UT
PAUL ELLIS PILOT ROCK, OR
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Central Mtns, Manti – Permits: 3
Name City, State
JAMES BAILEY PRICE, UT
CARSON BRACKEN SPRINGVILLE, UT
DARWIN JENSEN LEHI, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JASON BAKER SOUTH JORDAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
NATHAN MOELLER HIGHLAND, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Fillmore, Pahvant – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RANDALL FEHR CLINTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 2
Name City, State
ELIJAH HENAGER WINDSOR, CO
MICHAEL HALL SOUTH OGDEN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHARLES NIELSON OGDEN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – La Sal, La Sal Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TRAVIS GATES STANSBURY PARK, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DENNIS THOMAS JR WEST JORDAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ANDREW SLOPER OGDEN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Mt Dutton – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MONTY FORSTER ROOSEVELT, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DAVE JOHNSON LINDON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
NATHAN PELLONI MEEKER, CO
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Panguitch Lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CLIFFORD DEWELL IGO, CA
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Paunsaugunt – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KELLY MALLOY DRAPER, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KENT BANGERTER JR RIVERTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowits – Permits: 1
Name City, State
GINGER EVANS CEDAR CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 3
Name City, State
GLEN WHITED SNOWFLAKE, AZ
SHELTON HEATH AMERICAN FORK, UT
RICHARD JOHNSON LEHI, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KELLIE BANKS SANDY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 2
Name City, State
SAM FITZGERALD RIVERTON, UT
CHASE BURNS GREAT FALLS, MT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Plateau, Fishlake/Thousand Lakes – Permits: 1
Name City, State
NEVIN JENSEN CLEVELAND, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Southwest Desert – Permits: 2
Name City, State
HEIDEE LATHAM LAPOINT, UT
ERIC HEATH SAINT GEORGE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Southwest Desert – Permits: 2
Name City, State
BRYON BODELL SOUTH JORDAN, UT
ROBERT JACKSON CEDAR CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Southwest Desert – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JUSTIN WAHLBERG EUREKA, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Southwest Desert – Permits: 1
Name City, State
AYDEN SORENSEN PARK CITY, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – San Juan Bull Elk – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DUKE WHEELER SILT, CO
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – San Juan Bull Elk – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LANCE HUNT SAINT GEORGE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – South Slope, Diamond Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
BRIAN PARNELL PALO CEDRO, CA
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (early) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 8
Name City, State
ERIKA SNOW CHINO VALLEY, AZ
STEPHEN SMITH WEST JORDAN, UT
KAREN MIKESELL TOOELE, UT
JORDAN JACOBSON MONA, UT
SHAUNA KEEL ROOSEVELT, UT
BLAKE HARROP HOOPER, UT
RHETT MAXWELL BLUFFDALE, UT
MICHAEL OKI WILLARD, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Any Weapon (late) – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 4
Name City, State
GEORGE MCGRATH RIVERTON, UT
JEREMIAH GOULD HARRISVILLE, UT
ROBERT ALLRED SYRACUSE, UT
CARSON TISCHNER WEST JORDAN, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Archery – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 9
Name City, State
TYLER SEARLE AMERICAN FORK, UT
CHRIS HARTLEY WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
BRYAN TOOLE MIDVALE, UT
JEFFREY AVERETT SPRINGVILLE, UT
JASON HUISH SPANISH FORK, UT
JUSTIN JONES PEOA, UT
RYAN SHANAFELT HOOPER, UT
KILEY CROCKETT LAYTON, UT
BRANDON ARMSTRONG WASHINGTON, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 5
Name City, State
RANDY HOPP NEWBERG, OR
SHAWN WILSON PLAIN CITY, UT
LAURIE REED ROOSEVELT, UT
MICHAEL GILBERT SYRACUSE, UT
WADE BASS CORINNE, UT
Bull Elk – Limited Entry – Multi-Season – Wasatch Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TYLER DANGERFIELD SOUTH OGDEN, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Book Cliffs, South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JOSH KELSHAW PROVO, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Cache/Morgan-South Rich/Ogden – Permits: 4
Name City, State
JAXON LISH TREMONTON, UT
ROBERT WILCOCK SPRINGVILLE, UT
STEVEN GARCIA SAINT GEORGE, UT
KEVIN HOWARD HYRUM, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – Cache/Morgan-South Rich/Ogden – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JAY HICKMAN MAGNA, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Mt Dutton/Paunsaugunt, Johns Valley – Permits: 1
Name City, State
SCOTT BANASKY SPRINGVILLE, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Archery – Plateau, Parker Mtn – Permits: 2
Name City, State
KADE STRATTON SAINT GEORGE, UT
CLINT VISSER WEST POINT, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Muzzleloader – Plateau, Parker Mtn – Permits: 2
Name City, State
CHRISTOPHER PAULSON ALPINE, UT
JACE GUYMON CLEVELAND, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Plateau, Parker Mtn – Permits: 5
Name City, State
CHAD BAXTER RIVERTON, UT
JOHN GODWIN WEST JORDAN, UT
HEIDEE LATHAM LAPOINT, UT
PEYTON BAGLEY ANNABELLA, UT
DWAYNE TIFFANY VERNAL, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Pine Valley – Permits: 1
Name City, State
COLE HILTON RIVERTON, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – San Rafael, North – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CASSIDY CHRISTENSEN OGDEN, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – West Desert, Riverbed – Permits: 1
Name City, State
COLTER DAVIS ELSINORE, UT
Pronghorn – Limited Entry – Any Weapon – Southwest Desert – Permits: 3
Name City, State
BRADEN BLISS DELTA, UT
CODY CARR PLAINS, MT
ERIC LOTT MORGAN, UT
Bull Moose – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Wasatch Mtns/Central Mtns – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TERRY HERNDON WITTMANN, AZ
Bull Moose (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Wasatch Mtns/Central Mtns (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KATHY SIMPSON SISTERS, OR
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Hunters Choice (early) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JEDEDIAH MAAG SALEM, UT
Bison (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Hunters Choice (late) (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
ALLAN IVY GUNNISON, CO
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Cow Only (early) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RICHARD ROLLINS MILFORD, UT
Bison – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Henry Mtns – Cow Only (late) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
TONY EMERINE SPANISH FORK, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Summer, Any Legal Weapon, No Dogs – Wasatch Mtns, West – Permits: 2
Name City, State
CHRISTOPHER MORSE WVC, UT
KURT LAWSON ST. GEORGE, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – La Sal – Permits: 2
Name City, State
MCCALL MASON SANTAQUIN, UT
CALEB NELSON VERNAL, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Fall, Any Legal Weapon – Nine Mile – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KEVIN LANGLOIS ALLENDALE, MI
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Fall, Any Legal Weapon – Plateau, Boulder/Kaiparowitz – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RYAN MAXWELL RIVERTON, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – Book Cliffs, Bitter Creek/South – Permits: 1
Name City, State
MATTHEW NORDHOFF DRAPER, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – S. Slope Bonanza/Diamond Mtn/Vernal – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RICKANNE PUMMELL VERNAL, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – Central Mtns, Manti-North – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JOSEPH SWANK WELLINGTON, UT
Black Bear – Limited Entry – Spring, Any Legal Weapon, No Bait – San Juan – Permits: 2
Name City, State
JOHN GOBLE GUNNISON, UT
YAIGER BETTS BALLARD, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Plateau, Boulder – Permits: 1
Name City, State
WILLIAM LOY PROVO, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Plateau, Fishlake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
HEIDEE LATHAM LAPOINT, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Central Mtns, Nebo – Permits: 1
Name City, State
KOREY WHITAKER MORGAN, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Central Mtns, Northeast Manti – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CHAD RICHARDSON HEBER CITY, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Limited Entry – Chalk Creek/Kamas – Permits: 1
Name City, State
COLE SHAFER PLAIN CITY, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Panguitch lake – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RON WHITING HERRIMAN, UT
Cougar – Limited Entry – Split, Limited Entry/Harvest Objective – Fillmore, Pahvant – Permits: 1
Name City, State
LONNE RASMUSSEN WEST HAVEN, UT
Desert Bighorn Sheep (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – Early Season – Zion (early) (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
RAYMOND GLESS MESA, AZ
Desert Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Kaiparowits, West – Permits: 1
Name City, State
YATES PREVEDEL ROY, UT
Rocky Mtn. Bighorn Sheep – Once-in-a-lifetime – Any Weapon (early) – Box Elder, Newfoundland Mtn – Permits: 1
Name City, State
STEPHEN CHRISTENSEN LEAMINGTON, UT
Rocky Mtn. Bighorn Sheep (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – (early season) – Nine Mile, Gray Canyon & Jack Creek (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
JAMES DAVIS MERIDIAN, ID
Mountain Goat – Once-in-a-lifetime – – No. Slope/So. Slope, High Uintas West – Permits: 2
Name City, State
DYLAN GOLIGHTLY LOGAN, UT
KENT FRANCIS CEDAR CITY, UT
Mountain Goat (Non-Resident Only) – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Ogden, Willard Peak (early) (non-resident only) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
DUSTIN MOSES ROCK SPRINGS, WY
Mountain Goat – Once-in-a-lifetime – – Ogden, Willard Peak (late) – Permits: 1
Name City, State
CLINT SORENSEN WEST POINT, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Northern Region – Permits: 2
Name City, State
NICHOLAS HUNSAKER FARMINGTON, UT
DEAN WEAVER FARR WEST, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Northeastern Region – Permits: 2
Name City, State
BRADLEY KNIGHT ROOSEVELT, UT
COLE COOMER TAYLORSVILLE, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Central Region – Permits: 2
Name City, State
DAVID GABBITAS PROVO, UT
RANDY BIRCH HEBER CITY, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Southern Region – Permits: 2
Name City, State
GARY CARLTON LEHI, UT
DAVID ZACHERSON DRAPER, UT
Turkey – Public Lands – – Southeastern Region – Permits: 2
Name City, State
DON BATES SPANISH FORK, UT
RON RADDON DRAPER, UT
FaceBook